Central Committee

The Missoula Democratic Central Committee is the governing body for Missoula Democrats. It consists of a woman and man who represent each of the 52 election precincts in Missoula County. If you are interested in serving on the central committee please contact: Klaus vonStutterheim at kvs@kvs.org.

(list updated as of 5.11.20)

 Precinct  Committeewoman  Committeeman Alternates
 Bonner 89 Kerry Bronson    
 Bonner 92 Jessica Glebke    
 Chief Charlo 90 Marilyn Ryan    
 Clinton 89 Susan Mace    
 Clinton 92 Lisa Davey    
 Cold Springs 89 Seisin Eyer David Wall Susan Wall
 Cold Springs 99 Christy Ann Brown Lee Bowman Stacie Anderson
 C.S. Porter 98 Amber Lamb Nick Davis  
 East Missoula 92  Mary Borchard    
 Evaro 94 Ada Reep   Eileen McGurty
 Franklin 100 N Susan Mason Larry Evans Deana DeWire
 Franklin 100 S   Christoffer "Toffer" Lehnherr  
 Frenchtown 14 N Karen Murphy James Patrick O'Herren  
 Frenchtown 14 S      
 Frenchtown 94 Evelyn "Kate" Fizell Richard "Dick" Fizell   
 Frenchtown 96      
 Hawthorne 95 Katie Carlson Tyler Gernant  
 Hawthorne 98 N Sue Orr Tom Orr Barbara Merrifield
 Hawthorne 98 S Brenna Davis Dustin Hoon Nancy Serba / Adam Rissien
 Hellgate 94 Karen Wickersham Charles Carpenter  
 Hellgate 95 Roberta Crane Tom Arvidson Dominic Beccari
 Hellgate 96 E Amanda Darrow Benjamin Darrow Derek Hitt
 Hellgate 96 W Kimberly Dudik   Susan Saylor Armocido
 Hellgate 97 Jeanne Bowes    
 Lewis & Clark 89      
 Lewis & Clark 90 E Debra "Beth" Hanson Todd Mowbray Blake Bently / Minot Maser / Erin Erickson
 Lewis & Clark 90 W  Jamie Ryan Lockman Derek Goldman LeeAnne Rimel
 Library 91 Connie Keogh Bryce Bennett Danny Tenenbaum
Lolo 89   Steve Wells  
 Lolo 97 Joanne Puccinelli Bill Geer Lou Ann Hansen
 Lowell 94 Jennifer Cady   Naomi Russell
 Lowell 95 Pam Walzer James Fleischmann Sue Tarpey / Liz Albers / Sarah Fitzgerald
 Meadow Hill 99 Mary DeNevi Dave Severson Denver Henderson
 Paxson 89 Deborah Frandsen Ray Somerset Mary Coar
 Petty Creek 97   Walter Max  
 Potomac 92  Lily Tuholske Rich Perry  
 Rattlesnake 91 E Juniper Davis Pete Talbot Shannon O'Brien/Nancy de Pastino / Jim Parker
 Rattlesnake 91 W Nancy Volle Dave Kendall Shannon "Sheena" Comer Winterer / Jacob Elder / John "Kevin" Hunt
 Russell 90 Gwen Coon Miles Kinney Arthur Weatherwax/Eliot Thompson
 Russell 99 N      
 Russell 99 S Mary Boschert-Brannin Jeremy Treib  
 Seeley 92 Bette Orr Klaus von Stutterheim Katelyn Lewis / Tom Browder
 Senior Citizens 91  Ellie Hill Tyler Smith Connie Keogh
 Senior Citizens 95 Linda Gillison    
 Spring Meadows 94   Brian Rogers  
 Spring Meadows 96      
 St. Joseph 100 E Heather Harp Thomas Facey Brian McDonald / Laxmi von Hoffman
 St. Joseph 100 W Claire Foley Paul Bowles Charles "Milo" McLeod
 Swan 92 Jennifer Rohrer    
 Target Range 97 Stacy Hunt Willis Curdy Don St. Peter/Linda St. Peter/Wynne Winter/ Hayley Schmittinger-Skibo
 Target Range 98 Bridget Johnson Steve McArthur  
 University Center 89   Dakota Hileman  

 


Showing 1 reaction

  • Jim Fleischmann
    posted about this on Facebook 2017-11-30 17:12:40 -0700
    Central Committee